Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

3807 International Blvd Oakland 94601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6818236

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

952567

Description

Damaged signal post and pedestrian crosswalk. Lense covers for signal have been knocked off and red light is blocked by damaged cover. Pedestrian signal is hit, but still attached.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Edge City (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.