Street tree maintenance Archived

3303 Platt Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6819352

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

369935

Tagged:

signs, tree, crosswalk

Description

Street tree blocks view of bright yellow pedestrian crossing sign. This is especially bad because it's so near a school.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Trimming

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.