Traffic Violations Archived

I-77 S Canton, OH, 44708, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 159430

Issue ID:

6820076

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Traffic Violations

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

The speeding and reckless operation on 77 is getting ridiculous. I was nearly struck twice in the past two weeks by drivers flying up beside me and then changing lanes to avoid a slower car ahead of them nearly hitting me. Where are the cops in 77? Havent seen one in months


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ofc. Thomas (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.