Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

Botkins Dr & Miami St Toledo, OH, 43605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6820291

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

273970

Description

Tall grass and weeds, obstructing the view for oncoming cars, a very dangerous place

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. botkins
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Unknown
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. hard to pull out of botkins onto Miami, no clear view also hard to come out of Gas station on miami, seen a few near misses, extremely dangerous

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.