Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

80 Moffatt Rd Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6820410

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Duplicated By:

8157070

Description

The entire length of my sidewalk is uneven and extremely bumpy with ruts making it difficult to walk over and to effectively clear snow. Please note that there is a gas cover in the area needing repair.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Asphalt
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Not yet

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.