Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Streetlight/Lamp Acknowledged

3917 Nw 32nd Pl Gainesville 32606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 410

Issue ID:

6820905

Submitted To:

Utilities (GRU)

Category:

Streetlight/Lamp

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Light pole bulb is going on and off during the night.
I believe it’s about to burn out.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the issue with the streetlight.
A. Flickering
Q. Please provide the streetlight pole number (5-digits, yellow & black color combination, vertically aligned).
A. 16105
Q. If you are unable to provide the streetlight pole number, please generally describe the location.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.