Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

1010 Brightwaters Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4960

Issue ID:

6821052

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The stormwater canal between 1010 Brightwaters and 1100 Brightwaters has a number of large tree branches and limbs clogging good water flow.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Ditch/Canal/ROW maintenance
Q. Location of problem?
A. between 1010 Brightwaters Blvd NE and 1100 Brightwaters Blvd NE

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.