Other (Transportation) Archived

128 Woodstock Rd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6821526

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

A tree or shrub has been planted that obstructs views at the stop sign (soon to be traffic light?). Specifically, when a standard height vehicle (not a truck or SUV) is stopped at the solid white line at the intersection of North Coleman Road and Woodstock Road, the driver is not able to see if traffic approaches from the right (SE) on Woodstock Road. The driver must enter (illegally? without safety) into the intersection to determine if a left (NW) turn onto Woodstock Road can be made.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.