Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Tree - New Tree Request or Stump Removal Acknowledged

20 Bryant St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6822593

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Tree - New Tree Request or Stump Removal

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

A small tree was planted in the sidewalk in front of our house about a year or so ago. It never grew and died. Can we request a new tree be planted if possible? Thank you

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. New Tree Request

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.