Acknowledged by: Mercer Island, WA

Debris Removal Acknowledged

7130 78th Ave Se Mercer Island, WA, 98040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1590

Issue ID:

6823528

Submitted To:

City of Mercer Island

Category:

Debris Removal

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Mercer Island

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2434

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Brush covering over half of sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Address or location description
A. Sidewalk on 78th ave SE
Q. Type and quantity of debris
A. blackberry, vines, holly, etc.
Q. Blocking road or bike path?
A. Yes
Q. Name of the party responsible for the debris
A. Unknown

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Mercer Island (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.