Tree Issue Archived

16455 Carlisle St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6824599

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Other environmental - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

14 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

THESE PEOPLE REFUSE TO COMPLETELY CUT THESE TREES DOWN AS IF THEY NOT GROWING IN THEY YARD. IT'S GROWING OVER TO MY SIDE please help.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. 16463 Carlisle St. Detroit
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Yard

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.