Mosquito Control Archived

232 Se 1st St Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5830

Issue ID:

6825539

Submitted To:

Homes & Buildings

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20245

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

mosquitos are so bad at Boca Fiesta and surrounding areas

also asked...
Q. Are the mosquitoes worse during daytime or evening?
A. Evening
Q. Are there nearby containers of standing water?
A. No
Q. Do you have a dog, locked gate, or any reason that would hinder our access to your property to investigate?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • meganmblack (Registered User)

  • airgobbler (Registered User)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.