Mosquito Control Archived

503 Ne 9th St Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5800

Issue ID:

6825620

Submitted To:

Homes & Buildings

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20246

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

mosquitoes are worse now that the summer. so bad.

also asked...
Q. Are the mosquitoes worse during daytime or evening?
A. Evening
Q. Are there nearby containers of standing water?
A. No
Q. Do you have a dog, locked gate, or any reason that would hinder our access to your property to investigate?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • myGNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.