Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Pavement Markings (Missing, Needed or Damaged) Acknowledged

96 S Swan St Albany 12210, Estados Unidos Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6825701

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Pavement Markings (Missing, Needed or Damaged)

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Center Square

Reported:

on

Description

Nice new lines to make the car lanes more clear, BUT... how about a much needed crosswalk? Is it in the plans?

also asked...
Q. What is the damage or issue?
A. crosswalk
Q. What is the exact location or intersection?
A. the intersection of Chestnut and S. Swan

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.