Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto Archived

66 1st St New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6826947

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

294 times

Neighborhood:

City Point

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

6789012

Description

Neighbors report corruption in Transportation, Traffic & Parking Dept. They say Parking Enforcement officer is friends with owner of illegal vehicles on First St—which is why problem never gets fixed. Is this not true? >>THEN PROVE IT—and get rid of these vehicles: https://seeclickfix.com/issues/6789012 AND https://seeclickfix.com/issues/6789042 AND https://seeclickfix.com/issues/6789084 ***And I don’t want to hear that “illegal registrations are not dealt with by TT&P Dept”. If that’s so, then act like an actual taxpayer-paid ‘public servant’ and find out who IS responsible for taking care of this problem and pressure THEM to take care of this until the problem is fixed! (I hope the next mayor completely ‘clears the deck’ and hires new staff when he takes office…)


14 Comments

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Christopher Schaefer 4 Congress.Com (Registered User)

  • mario cardone jr (Registered User)

  • ORIGINAL CITY POINTER (Registered User)

  • Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.