Sidewalks Archived

133 Broadmeadow St Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 720

Issue ID:

6827679

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Description

Large amount of glass on the toad & sidewalk. Was unable to walk my dog past this point due to concerns he would be cut on paws. Could it be cleaned up for safety? Thanks!!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. On sidewalk side of street & sidewalk across from building # 133 Broadmeadow

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.