Missed Sanitation Collection Open

415 Drexel Ave Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

6828040

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Missed Sanitation Collection

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large tree branch fell during rain storm over the weekend.
Placed at left of driveway at 415 Drexel Ave.
Yard waste has been collected but did not pick up this branch.
As I remember when large branches fall during a storm City will pick up.
Please let me know if not correct.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...