PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

1286 Linden Ave Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1120

Issue ID:

6828134

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is rental property. The yard is not maintained well. There is some debris on the porch and in the yard. Attempts have been made to get the landlord to clean up the yard.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

13 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Michael Ryan (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Martha (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • SGB (Registered User)

  • fb55chevy (Registered User)

  • fb55chevy (Registered User)

  • Janet Stroud (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

  • Labomeg819 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...