Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

2 80th St S Saint Petersburg 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6828519

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

42 times

Reported:

on

Description

This in operable van has been sitting in this location for over 3 years. The van is inoperable and does not have a current valid registration. The van is being used for storage inside of it, on top of it, under it and on the side of it.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Driveway

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.