Man with bike Open

1-41 Middle Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 43565

Issue ID:

6828591

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

So there is a guy that walks down middle road pretty much every single day with a bike. He is always either holding a bag of cans, or a pack of beers. He takes the cans it looks like to the Jug Shop to return them then buys more beer. Sometimes he sits in the woods by Long Radio and drinks. Now I am only reporting this because there has been several times he has cut in front of traffic and almost gotten hit. Also, I would like to see this guy get some help and not in trouble. He clearly has a drinking problem and has no one to help. I don't want him to hurt himself of someone else. Can something be done to get him some help?


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...