Tree Concern Archived

Kilimanjaro Rd Columbia, MD, 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6829453

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Traffic control box has planted evergreens used to camouflage around it. New ones need to be planted. There are bag worms on the current bushes

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. kilimanjaro rd and stevens forest road columbia md
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Closed SKG (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.