Acknowledged by: City of Minneapolis

Street Light Outage Acknowledged

5055 18th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55417, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6829960

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Hale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

370087

Tagged:

street light

Description

The street light at the corner of 51st St. and 18th Ave is angled so that it directly shines into the windows of 1807 E 51st Street. Any help to angle the light down would be appreciated.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the street light location
A. 1807 E 51st Street
Q. On what side of the street is the light?
A. Even
Q. Issue with the light
A. Other
Q. If Other, describe issue
A. Angled to glare into home.
Q. Additional Information?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.