Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1000 Brightwaters Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6830198

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is not an alley. This is Carmona Way NE. The trash containers are left curbside and have been so for more than two months since the neighbors moved in. The PODS (PSU) has been there for more than one year.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.