Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

Williams Ln Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 366250

Issue ID:

6830199

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Sofa dumped at the corner of Williams Ln & Betty J Tolbert at the stop sign

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

2 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.