Traffic Signs Archived

Mcduffie St & Richmond Ave Houston, TX, 77098, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 39800

Issue ID:

6830244

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

370098

Tagged:

signs, traffic, graffiti

Description

Graffiti on Stop Sign at McDuffie St, turning onto Richmond Avenue.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Graffiti on Sign - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Vandalism on city property, that when accumulated, creates a very bad atmosphere.
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.