Litter Removal Closed

1602 Cavalry St Nw Huntsville, AL, 35816, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6830300

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Litter Removal

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There are homeless people who act like they live there and they drink beer and smoke drugs right in front of the house as if me and my baby don't live there too. When I leave for work in the AM I hate leaving my house knowing that they will still be there when I get home in the afternoon. I have tried to be nice to them but it is just not fair that i have to see crackheads going in and out of a window where the city has already put boards up. please help soon.

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...