Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

358 22nd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1561650

Issue ID:

6830417

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5114582

Description

Hello,

On the North side of this address off 22nd Ave. S. the sidewalks need to be repaired.

Overgrown vegetation from the restaurant makes it hard for pedestrians to walk by. Please make sure the overgrown vegetation is cut back so the walkers, wheelchairs and bikers can pass by freely.

358 22nd Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 358 22nd Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.