Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

216 17th Ave Ne Saint Petersburg 33704 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6830523

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicated By:

6830567

Description

216 17th Ave NE is in the process of removing a live oak that was over thirty feet high without a permit. El Cheapo is the landscaping company removing the tree.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

20 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.