Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

6008 Broadway Cycletrack Oakland, CA 94618, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4110

Issue ID:

6830720

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Rockridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

953485

Description

street sweeping needed. there is a massive amount if broken glass that has been thrown on the bike path!!!

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Bicyclist Safety - Bike Path/Lane/Route

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.