Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

7 Canal St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6831461

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Right next to the utility pole there is some sort of pipe that is embedded in the sidewalk, related to the utility pole. It sticks up about 4 to 6 inches above the sidewalk surface.

The depth is uncertain.

It is filled with small "nip bottles" and a beer can.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Litter/Trash on Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Mary - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.