Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

30 Morris St New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6835936

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

269 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk outside 315 Cedar Street has a 3” drop near the planted tree that has a metal grate over the roots. My right foot twisted as it landed down. I had to go to Yale Health Center Acute Care.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.