Code Violations Archived

222 Feld Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6836076

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

This area gets extremely congested and unsafe in the mornings during Oakhurst Elementary drop off. It is often extremely unsafe with all of the extra parked vehicles, it makes it almost impossible to turn from Feld to Leyden. The cars are parked so close to the stop signs and the intersection. The foot and bike traffic is very heavy at this intersection. The number of cars at this intersection and on this street is always growing. Something needs to be done about this. I saw a child almost get hit the other day because of the decreased visibility at this intersection!


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.