S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Archived

609 St Ives Pl Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365255

Issue ID:

6836120

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree, trash

Description

A tree has fallen in the street. we need it removed as it is blocking traffic.

We live around the corner on 618 St. Ives Place.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Knuckle Boom Truck Needed - Over 2 cubic yards
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.