Được ghi nhận bởi: Decatur, GA

Traffic Signal Issue Được thừa nhận

101–221 Feld Ave Decatur 30030, United States Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 0

ID Vấn đề:

6836155

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Đã xem:

35 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Decatur

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, traffic

Mô tả

It is often extremely hard to see oncoming traffic at this intersection. Especially when someone parks in the last spot in front of Avellino’s pizza place. It is impossible if that car happens to be an SUV or truck. I would love to see a curved type mirror added to the telephone pole that is directly across from the intersection to make it easier to visualize oncoming traffic.


3 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video