Trash on Public Property Archived

Division St & Park St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4995

Issue ID:

6836342

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Trash on Public Property

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

I realize Monday was a holiday but it's now Wednesday evening and the trash still hasn't been picked up in this area! Trash being out this long is a breeding ground for rats!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.