Traffic Signals Archived

Heights Blvd Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6836589

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

370261

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signals are out of sync and traffic back up in mornings is awful. This is happening all the way down Yale from I-10 to Washington.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Timing - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Traffic backup happens everyday due to the timing
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • MandaC32 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.