Streetlight/Lamp Archived

378-420 Se 1st Ave Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105440

Issue ID:

6836969

Submitted To:

Utilities (GRU)

Category:

Streetlight/Lamp

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Description

Lights have been out for several nights in Sweetwater Park behind Matheson and the Library between University and 2nd Ave. Several Library employees regularly walk through the park after dark to get to their vehicles. The whole park, not just a single pole

also asked...
Q. Please identify the issue with the streetlight.
A. Out
Q. Please provide the streetlight pole number (5-digits, yellow & black color combination, vertically aligned).
A. A
Q. If you are unable to provide the streetlight pole number, please generally describe the location.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.