Parking Enforcement Open

2337 Sw Archer Rd Gainesville, FL, 32608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 103680

Issue ID:

6837397

Submitted To:

Police Sector 2

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 2

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6755394

Description

Bartram residents keep parking in the UF ifas lot next to the building on the dog park side. The management has not done anything about the situation. Please fix before towing starts.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the parking issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the parking issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 1am-12:59pm
Q. Please provide a general description of the vehicle.
A. Various
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. Yes

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...