Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

5–27 Hoboken Ave Jersey City 07310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6839296

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Hoboken Ave is a one way street. Now it being used as a two way street as cars are parking up and down the street due to the new construction going up all around. There is no signage, no road markers no nothing. Clearly new construction was allowed, why no plan for the street?

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.