Private Property Issue Archived

25 Andrews St Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

6839847

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I live at 33 Andrews Street and it seems city workers think they can just drive up our driveway for no reason. My nest camera caught this city truck in my private driveway this morning. It’s not the first time. This needs to stop. Also the company you hired to cut branches for electric wires entered my property and started walking around my house without asking permission. Your map shows Andrews Street coming up into my driveway, you need to change that because Andrews Street ends at the seawall in the parking lot, not at the front door of my house!!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Michael - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Diane pappas (Registered User)

  • Diane pappas (Registered User)

  • Diane pappas (Registered User)

  • Diane pappas (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael - Dept Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.