Streetlight repair Archived

471-499 S State St Ann Arbor, MI, 48109, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 373490

Issue ID:

6840031

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

370126

Description

Several streetlights on S State Street between S University and E Williams are out. It is very dark in the morning and difficult to see pedestrians in the crosswalks.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Andres (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.