Rat Abatement Archived

215 R Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

684017

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

442 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00196179

Tagged:

rodents

Description

There is a proliferation of rats, and I suspect the cause is threefold: (1) old unused at end of street being used as a rat hotel, (2) demolition of porch at 217 R, under which rats had been seen, and (3) 219 R, which is not a clean place.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.