Crosswalks Archived

308 S State St Ann Arbor 48104, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2900

Issue ID:

6840180

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

370130

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Delivery vehicle partially blocking crosswalk. Can some sort of warning or citation be issued to deter this in the future?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Markings

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Jibjub (Registered User)

  • necessitied (Registered User)

  • Jibjub (Registered User)

  • Jibjub (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • yikesbikes (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.