Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Tree Issues (Internal) Acknowledged

159 Douglas St Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 362620

Issue ID:

6840750

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues (Internal)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Hyacinth Taylor (Homeowner) states that a rotting city tree is hanging over her roof with a few cracked limbs. Homeowner asks that this tree gets inspected because she is worried that the limbs will soon fall and damage her roof. Homeowner also states that the city tree is blocking her house from receiving sunlight. (646) 244-5241


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.