Trash/Debris (Private Property) Archived

Nw 22nd St & Nw 42nd Pl Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 104795

Issue ID:

6841141

Submitted To:

Trash

Category:

Trash/Debris (Private Property)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

6841242

Description

The pile of trash started piling up on Sunday, Oct 13. I came home yesterday and I felt like I drove up to the landfill as all the items that were discarded were piled in the street and not on her property or by the curb. This has happened numerous times and I am sick of having to come home to look at all of her junk piled up outside in the street waiting to be hauled away. I understand that it will be picked up but does it not need to be off the street, when I discard items they are on my property until they are picked up, I do not pile them on the street.

also asked...
Q. Is the debris related to garbage left curb-side for pick-up?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.