Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

774 Townsend Ave East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6841287

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

264 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

We live at the corner of Townsend Ave and Tuttle. The sidewalk on the Tuttle side is very dangerous and uneven. Many older ladies walk their dogs along this sidewalk and we're concerned they will trip and fall with the damage caused by tree roots. We're hoping to have this fixed before winter. Thanks


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.