Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Litter / Trash Acknowledged

15 Elmsford Rd Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 70

Issue ID:

6841851

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

My trash was not picked up. The rest of the street was.
15 Elmsford Rd. - trash is on the side on Leighton

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. regular barrels and recycle barrels
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. NO
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. corner or Elmsford Rd and Leighton.

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.