Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Health Hazard Acknowledged

1031 Rowland Ave Ne Canton, OH, 44705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6842375

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Health Hazard

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

10/17/2019 - While conducting a Healthy Homes Inspection at this location for mold based on a physician's request, it was discovered that the property has a rodent infestation. /// RLM


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health RLM (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Canton City Public Health RLM (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health RLM (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health RLM (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health RLM (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health RLM (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health RLM (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.