Unpermited Building being installed Closed

325 Ne 23rd Ave Gainesville, FL, 32609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 105450

Issue ID:

6842961

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Description

Unpermited building being installed being the Tb goods on main and 23rd ave. Also they have blocked public access to an easement and parking spaces by adding a locking gate blocking these few parking spots

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Building department permitting

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...