Other Archived

37 E Main St Marlborough 01752, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

6843178

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree is dead. Has been dead. And still it’s there. It’s leaning on power lines and a chunk of it fell into cars in the car dealership with today’s windstorm. We are super lucky it didn’t take out the power

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. On sidewalk

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.